Results

Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Kobalt 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
124Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet191.51028.197
242Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet188.81828.5990.402
320Matt KensethJoe Gibbs RacingToyota188.59428.6330.436
418Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota188.51528.6450.448
55Kasey KahneHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet188.06828.7130.516
621Ryan BlaneyWood Brothers RacingFord188.00928.7220.525
741Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord188.00328.7230.526
86Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord187.97628.7270.530
94Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord187.70228.7690.572
103Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet187.67628.7730.576
1137Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet187.54628.7930.596
1277Erik JonesFurniture Row RacingToyota187.45428.8070.610
1319Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota187.35728.8220.625
141Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet187.31128.8290.632
1517Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord187.18228.8490.652
1648Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet186.92928.8880.691
1788Dale Earnhardt JrHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet186.89028.8940.697
1878Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota186.69028.9250.728
1911Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota186.52828.9500.753
2031Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet186.44528.9630.766
212Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord186.37428.9740.777
2247AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet186.34828.9780.781
2314Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord186.18829.0030.806
2422Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord185.99529.0330.836
2513Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet185.93829.0420.845
2643Aric AlmirolaRichard Petty MotorsportsFord185.91229.0460.849
2795Michael McDowellLeavine Family RacingChevrolet185.82929.0590.862
2834Landon CassillFront Row MotorsportsFord185.68829.0810.884
2927Paul MenardRichard Childress RacingChevrolet185.65029.0870.890
3010Danica PatrickStewart-Haas RacingFord185.50329.1100.913
3132Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord185.37629.1300.933
3223Gray GauldingBK RacingToyota183.91129.3621.165
3372Cole WhittTriStar MotorsportsFord183.25029.4681.271
3483Corey LaJoieBK RacingToyota181.20229.8011.604
3538David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord180.77129.8721.675
3633Jeffrey EarnhardtCircle SportChevrolet179.33030.1121.915
3715Reed SorensonPremium MotorsportsChevrolet177.98930.3392.142
3855Derrike CopePremium MotorsportsChevrolet175.41030.7852.588
3951Timmy HillRick Ware RacingChevrolet172.28731.3433.146