Results

Texas Motor Speedway, O’Reilly Auto Parts 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
121Ryan BlaneyWood Brothers RacingFord194.18227.809
295Michael McDowellLeavine Family RacingChevrolet194.05627.8270.018
337Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet193.36127.9270.118
477Erik JonesFurniture Row RacingToyota193.15427.9570.148
547AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet192.83628.0030.194
642Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet192.78128.0110.202
73Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet192.57528.0410.232
81Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet192.39028.0680.259
917Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord192.09628.1110.302
104Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord19228.1250.316
1122Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord191.98028.1280.319
1219Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota191.92528.1360.327
136Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord191.89828.1400.331
1448Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet191.88428.1420.333
1588Dale Earnhardt JrHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet191.66628.1740.365
1678Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota191.44228.2070.398
1743Aric AlmirolaRichard Petty MotorsportsFord191.42828.2090.400
1814Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord191.21828.2400.431
1918Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota191.10328.2570.448
2024Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.73928.3110.502
212Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord190.71228.3150.506
225Kasey KahneHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.48328.3490.540
2331Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet190.33528.3710.562
2441Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord190.26128.3820.573
2511Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota189.86728.4410.632
2610Danica PatrickStewart-Haas RacingFord189.60728.4800.671
2738David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord189.19528.5420.733
2827Paul MenardRichard Childress RacingChevrolet189.07628.5600.751
2920Matt KensethJoe Gibbs RacingToyota188.86428.5920.783
3013Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet188.67928.6200.811
3134Landon CassillFront Row MotorsportsFord188.23228.6880.879
327J.J. YeleyNo informationChevrolet187.47428.8040.995
3332Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord186.94228.8861.077
3483Corey LaJoieBK RacingToyota186.38028.9731.164
3572Cole WhittTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet186.13029.0121.203
3615Reed SorensonPremium MotorsportsChevrolet185.21129.1561.347
3723Gray GauldingBK RacingToyota184.18129.3191.510
3833Jeffrey EarnhardtCircle SportChevrolet181.93529.6811.872
3951Timmy HillRick Ware RacingChevrolet181.80629.7021.893
4055Derrike CopeNo informationChevrolet178.48930.2542.445