Results

Darlington Raceway, Bojangles’ Southern 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
111Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota172.28728.543
242Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet172.03428.5850.042
32Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord171.99828.5910.048
488Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet171.98028.5940.051
531Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet171.92628.6030.060
620Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota171.87828.6110.068
748Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet171.74628.6330.090
812Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord171.70428.6400.097
910Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord171.54828.6660.123
1021Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord171.22628.7200.177
1195Kasey KahneLeavine Family RacingChevrolet171.04128.7510.208
1224William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet170.78028.7950.252
1319Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota170.64928.8170.274
1443Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet170.46028.8490.306
1578Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota170.43628.8530.310
1622Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord170.27128.8810.338
1741Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord170.17728.8970.354
189Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet170.04728.9190.376
1914Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord169.90628.9430.400
204Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord169.86528.9500.407
2118Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota169.70728.9770.434
226Matt KensethRoush Fenway RacingFord169.38029.0330.490
2313Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet169.32129.0430.500
2437Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet169.31629.0440.501
2534Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord168.98429.1010.558
2632Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord168.60729.1660.623
2738David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord168.60229.1670.624
2847AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet168.57329.1720.629
293Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet167.64729.3330.790
3017Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord167.55629.3490.806
3196Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota164.97629.8081.265
3272Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet164.76629.8461.303
3315Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet163.62030.0551.512
3452J.J. YeleyRick Ware RacingChevrolet163.31030.1121.569
3500Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet161.03730.5371.994
3666Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota159.13530.9022.359
3723Joey GaseBK RacingToyota158.49931.0262.483
3851BJ McLeodRick Ware RacingChevrolet158.20931.0832.540
391Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet126.33938.92410.381
4099Derrike CopeStarCom RacingChevrolet