Results

Darlington Raceway, Bojangles’ Southern 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
131Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet171.69828.641
29Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet171.51228.6720.031
348Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet171.02328.7540.113
418Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota170.92228.7710.130
541Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord170.36528.8650.224
66Matt KensethRoush Fenway RacingFord170.04128.9200.279
795Kasey KahneLeavine Family RacingChevrolet169.87128.9490.308
814Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord169.80128.9610.320
912Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord169.76628.9670.326
1088Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet169.49129.0140.373
1110Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord169.18729.0660.425
1222Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord168.97229.1030.462
134Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord168.93229.1100.469
1420Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota168.78129.1360.495
1511Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota168.57329.1720.531
162Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord168.56129.1740.533
1717Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord168.15829.2440.603
1821Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord167.84829.2980.657
193Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet167.83629.3000.659
2024William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet167.77929.3100.669
2142Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet167.71629.3210.680
2219Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota167.65329.3320.691
2334Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord167.51629.3560.715
2478Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota167.48729.3610.720
2532Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord167.40229.3760.735
2647AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet166.86829.4700.829
2713Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet166.82329.4780.837
2837Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet166.53529.5290.888
2943Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet166.52329.5310.890
3038David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord166.14129.5990.958
311Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet165.92229.6380.997
3272Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet164.60629.8751.234
3396Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota163.62530.0541.413
3400Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet162.34530.2911.650
3515Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet160.46530.6462.005
3699Derrike CopeStarCom RacingChevrolet160.41830.6552.014
3766Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota160.20330.6962.055
3852J.J. YeleyRick Ware RacingChevrolet160.12030.7122.071
3951BJ McLeodRick Ware RacingChevrolet157.26831.2692.628
4023Joey GaseBK RacingToyota154.21031.8893.248