Results

Darlington Raceway, Bojangles’ Southern 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
142Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet176.20827.908
224William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet175.64727.9970.089
388Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet175.59128.0060.098
49Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet174.90428.1160.208
548Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet174.50728.1800.272
641Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord174.43928.1910.283
711Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota174.34028.2070.299
831Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet174.29028.2150.307
912Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord174.27828.2170.309
1022Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord174.26628.2190.311
1121Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord174.07428.2500.342
1218Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota174.04428.2550.347
134Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord173.89628.2790.371
146Matt KensethRoush Fenway RacingFord173.77328.2990.391
1514Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord173.42428.3560.448
162Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord173.39928.3600.452
1738David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord173.36928.3650.457
1847AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet173.33228.3710.463
1919Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota173.30728.3750.467
2078Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota173.27128.3810.473
2110Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord173.12428.4050.497
223Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet173.02728.4210.513
2320Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota173.02128.4220.514
2437Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet172.95428.4330.525
2517Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord172.91728.4390.531
2634Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord172.88128.4450.537
2743Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet172.61428.4890.581
2813Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet172.29328.5420.634
2995Kasey KahneLeavine Family RacingChevrolet172.03428.5850.677
3032Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord171.81228.6220.714
311Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet170.63728.8190.911
3252J.J. YeleyRick Ware RacingChevrolet170.43028.8540.946
3315Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet169.99428.9281.020
3472Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet169.04229.0911.183
3500Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet167.66529.3301.422
3666Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota163.82230.0182.110
3751BJ McLeodRick Ware RacingChevrolet163.71330.0382.130
3899Derrike CopeStarCom RacingChevrolet160.38130.6622.754
3923Joey GaseBK RacingToyota154.73431.7813.873
4096Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota