Results

Darlington Raceway, Bojangles’ Southern 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
188Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet174.62428.161
242Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet174.27828.2170.056
39Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet174.16128.2360.075
411Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota173.97628.2660.105
531Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet173.68728.3130.152
618Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota173.68128.3140.153
720Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota173.49728.3440.183
822Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord173.47928.3470.186
978Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota173.30128.3760.215
1024William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet173.21628.3900.229
1141Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord173.08828.4110.250
1210Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord173.03328.4200.259
132Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord172.79028.4600.299
1421Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord172.51728.5050.344
156Matt KensethRoush Fenway RacingFord172.47528.5120.351
1619Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota172.40828.5230.362
1714Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord172.26328.5470.386
183Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet172.03428.5850.424
1937Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet171.81828.6210.460
2048Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet171.73428.6350.474
2112Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord171.56628.6630.502
224Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord171.54228.6670.506
2338David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord170.69128.8100.649
2447AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet170.57228.8300.669