Results

Richmond International Raceway, Federated Auto Parts 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
12Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord120.22422.458
278Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota120.13322.4750.017
33Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet119.45822.6020.144
413Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet119.39022.6150.157
531Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet119.30522.6310.173
612Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord119.16822.6570.199
788Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet118.97922.6930.235
819Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota118.96922.6950.237
942Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet118.94822.6990.241
1014Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord118.90122.7080.250
1151Cole CusterRick Ware RacingFord118.70722.7450.287
1220Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota118.68722.7490.291
1317Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord118.65522.7550.297
144Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord118.57222.7710.313
1537Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet118.44722.7950.337
1641Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord118.28122.8270.369
1734Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord118.18822.8450.387
1818Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota118.02822.8760.418
1943Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet118.00222.8810.423
2024William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet117.95022.8910.433
2110Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord117.79622.9210.463
2222Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord117.77522.9250.467
2311Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota117.75522.9290.471
2432Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord117.63722.9520.494
2547AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet117.62722.9540.496
266Matt KensethRoush Fenway RacingFord117.62122.9550.497
2748Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet117.58622.9620.504
281Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet117.45322.9880.530
299Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet117.45322.9880.530
3021Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord117.25923.0260.568
3138David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord117.15723.0460.588
3215Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet116.65623.1450.687
3372Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet116.36423.2030.745
3495Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet115.80023.3160.858
3596Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota115.38523.4000.942
3699Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet114.92323.4941.036
3723Alon DayBK RacingToyota113.99623.6851.227
3852Gray GauldingRick Ware RacingFord113.77523.7311.273
3900Joey GaseStarCom RacingChevrolet112.94723.9051.447
4066Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota112.12224.0811.623