Results

Richmond International Raceway, Federated Auto Parts 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
119Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota122.91221.967
241Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord122.89521.9700.003
32Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord122.72222.0010.034
411Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota122.64922.0140.047
56Matt KensethRoush Fenway RacingFord122.58822.0250.058
620Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota122.42722.0540.087
79Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet122.36022.0660.099
818Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota122.21122.0930.126
91Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet122.21122.0930.126
1010Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord122.18322.0980.131
1112Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord122.14422.1050.138
1288Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet122.12822.1080.141
1378Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota122.10022.1130.146
1451Cole CusterRick Ware RacingFord122.04522.1230.156
154Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord121.90722.1480.181
1642Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet121.79722.1680.201
1717Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord121.75922.1750.208
1821Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord121.64922.1950.228
1922Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord121.43022.2350.268
2048Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet121.40322.2400.273
2124William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet121.38122.2440.277
2231Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet121.24522.2690.302
2334Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord121.22322.2730.306
2437Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet121.12522.2910.324
2514Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord121.04922.3050.338
2643Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet120.94622.3240.357
2738David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord120.93522.3260.359
283Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet120.81622.3480.381
2932Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord120.77822.3550.388
3047AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet120.68122.3730.406
3113Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet120.49822.4070.440
3215Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet120.45022.4160.449
3395Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet120.27822.4480.481
3472Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet119.58522.5780.611
3596Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota119.46422.6010.634
3652Gray GauldingRick Ware RacingFord117.73922.9320.965
3723Alon DayBK RacingToyota117.62722.9540.987
3800Joey GaseStarCom RacingChevrolet117.59622.9600.993
3999Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet117.05523.0661.099
4066Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota116.98923.0791.112