Results

Kansas Speedway, Hollywood Casino 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
112Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord192.13028.106
218Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota191.76828.1590.053
34Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord191.76128.1600.054
422Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord191.63228.1790.073
59Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet191.42128.2100.104
620Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota191.30628.2270.121
721Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord191.13028.2530.147
841Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord190.95428.2790.173
910Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord190.81928.2990.193
1014Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord190.78628.3040.198
1124William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.66528.3220.216
1288Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.63128.3270.221
1311Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota190.55728.3380.232
1431Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet190.10728.4050.299
1578Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota190.08728.4080.302
162Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord189.88728.4380.332
1737Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet189.79328.4520.346
1848Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet189.76728.4560.350
191Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet189.68028.4690.363
206Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord189.60028.4810.375
2147AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet189.50728.4950.389
2242Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet189.28828.5280.422
2319Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota189.11528.5540.448
243Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet188.54728.6400.534
2538David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord188.35028.6700.564
2617Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord187.95728.7300.624
2795Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet187.68228.7720.666
2834Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord187.51328.7980.692
2943Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet187.29828.8310.725
3032Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord186.52228.9510.845
3113Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet186.49028.9560.850
3296Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota181.11129.8161.710
3315Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet181.04429.8271.721
3400Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet180.72929.8791.773
3599Kyle WeathermanStarCom RacingChevrolet180.43329.9281.822
3623J.J. YeleyBK RacingToyota179.96430.0061.900
3772Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet178.80830.2002.094
3851BJ McLeodRick Ware RacingChevrolet176.86430.5322.426
3966Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota176.18830.6492.543
407Reed SorensonPremium MotorsportsChevrolet174.71230.9082.802