Results

Kansas Speedway, Hollywood Casino 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
110Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord186.68328.926
220Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota186.59928.9390.013
378Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota186.35528.9770.051
414Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord186.30328.9850.059
518Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota186.25228.9930.067
642Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet185.75229.0710.145
731Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet185.63729.0890.163
812Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord185.57329.0990.173
988Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet185.56729.1000.174
1022Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord185.54829.1030.177
1124William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet185.48429.1130.187
122Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord185.42729.1220.196
1321Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord185.21129.1560.230
1417Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord185.10929.1720.246
1519Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota185.02029.1860.260
1643Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet184.80529.2200.294
1795Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet184.46429.2740.348
1841Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord184.45829.2750.349
191Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet184.45129.2760.350
204Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord184.45129.2760.350
2148Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet184.26329.3060.380
229Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet184.25629.3070.381
2347AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet184.15029.3240.398
2438David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord184.14329.3250.399
2511Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota183.97429.3520.426
2637Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet183.85529.3710.445
2734Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord183.37429.4480.522
283Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet183.33729.4540.528
2913Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet182.06329.6600.734
306Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord181.03229.8290.903
3132Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord180.60229.9000.974
3215Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet179.58130.0701.144
3396Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota178.93830.1781.252
3400Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet178.50130.2521.326
3599Kyle WeathermanStarCom RacingChevrolet178.16530.3091.383
3672Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet177.83630.3651.439
3723J.J. YeleyBK RacingToyota177.25830.4641.538
387Reed SorensonPremium MotorsportsChevrolet174.48630.9482.022
3951BJ McLeodRick Ware RacingChevrolet173.72331.0842.158
4066Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota172.17231.3642.438