Results

Kansas Speedway, Hollywood Casino 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
110Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord191.22528.239
24Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord191.08328.2600.021
322Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord191.00828.2710.032
412Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord190.82628.2980.059
520Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota190.75928.3080.069
641Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord190.71828.3140.075
718Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota190.55728.3380.099
878Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota190.46328.3520.113
919Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota190.32228.3730.134
102Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord190.29528.3770.138
1188Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.25528.3830.144
1211Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota190.08728.4080.169
139Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.02728.4170.178
1414Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord189.98028.4240.185
1517Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord189.78728.4530.214
1631Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet189.74728.4590.220
1724William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet189.73328.4610.222
1821Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord189.12228.5530.314
196Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord189.09528.5570.318
201Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet188.81828.5990.360
2137Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet188.81828.5990.360
2248Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet188.62728.6280.389
233Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet188.54728.6400.401
2434Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord187.89128.7400.501