Results

Texas Motor Speedway, AAA Texas 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
112Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord198.97627.139
24Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord198.45627.2100.071
341Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord198.13627.2540.115
411Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota198.13627.2540.115
510Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord197.90427.2860.147
622Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord196.92227.4220.283
714Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord196.87227.4290.290
820Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota196.70727.4520.313
917Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord196.59227.4680.329
102Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord196.54927.4740.335
1118Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota196.45727.4870.348
1248Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet196.35627.5010.362
1388Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet196.12127.5340.395
1442Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet196.10027.5370.398
153Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet195.83027.5750.436
1631Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet195.79427.5800.441
1778Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota195.73727.5880.449
189Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet195.71627.5910.452
1919Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota195.71627.5910.452
2024William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet195.65927.5990.460
211Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet195.58127.6100.471
2221Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord194.81227.7190.580
2347AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet194.65127.7420.603
246Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord194.19627.8070.668
2532Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord193.41027.9200.781
2637Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet193.39627.9220.783
2738David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord193.36827.9260.787
2813Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet193.31327.9340.795
2934Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord193.22327.9470.808
3043Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet192.45828.0580.919
3195Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet191.98628.1270.988
3200Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet189.16228.5471.408
3396Parker KligermanGaunt Brothers RacingToyota189.13528.5511.412
3472Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet187.70928.7681.629
357Reed SorensonPremium MotorsportsChevrolet187.29828.8311.692
3699Kyle WeathermanStarCom RacingChevrolet186.31628.9831.844
3723J.J. YeleyBK RacingToyota185.18529.1602.021
3815Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet184.37029.2892.150
3966Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota184.23129.3112.172
4097David StarrObaika RacingToyota181.51929.7492.610
4151Joey GaseRick Ware RacingFord179.61730.0642.925