Results

Texas Motor Speedway, AAA Texas 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
112Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord200.50526.932
214Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord200.23026.9690.037
34Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord199.94127.0080.076
410Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord199.77827.0300.098
52Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord199.52727.0640.132
611Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota199.25527.1010.169
741Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord199.22527.1050.173
822Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord199.08627.1240.192
924William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet199.07127.1260.194
1018Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota198.70527.1760.244
1121Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord197.95427.2790.347
1220Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota197.85327.2930.361