Results

Texas Motor Speedway, AAA Texas 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
117Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord192.34928.074
241Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord192.07528.1140.040
378Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota191.88428.1420.068
421Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord191.78228.1570.083
512Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord191.76128.1600.086
620Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota191.63228.1790.105
74Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord191.62528.1800.106
818Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota191.62528.1800.106
910Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord191.62528.1800.106
1019Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota191.33328.2230.149
1148Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet191.09628.2580.184
1242Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet190.85328.2940.220
131Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet190.53728.3410.267
1437Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet190.52328.3430.269
152Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord190.51028.3450.271
1688Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.42228.3580.284
179Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.40228.3610.287
1822Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord190.23528.3860.312
1924William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet190.21528.3890.315
2011Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota190.09428.4070.333
213Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet190.09428.4070.333
2214Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord190.05428.4130.339
2347AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet190.02728.4170.343
2431Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet190.00028.4210.347
256Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord189.48728.4980.424
2643Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet189.48728.4980.424
2734Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord188.89728.5870.513
2838David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord188.60728.6310.557
2995Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet188.42928.6580.584
3013Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet188.18628.6950.621
3132Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord187.70928.7680.694
3296Parker KligermanGaunt Brothers RacingToyota187.12328.8580.784
3399Kyle WeathermanStarCom RacingChevrolet184.08729.3341.260
3472Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet183.39929.4441.370
3523J.J. YeleyBK RacingToyota181.22629.7971.723
3697David StarrObaika RacingToyota