Results

Las Vegas Motor Speedway, South Point 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
122Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord189.65328.473
24Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord189.46028.5020.029
310Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord188.86428.5920.119
420Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota188.64028.6260.153
541Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord188.14028.7020.229
618Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota188.06228.7140.241
711Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota187.95728.7300.257
878Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota187.72828.7650.292
914Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord187.67628.7730.300
101Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet187.63728.7790.306
1131Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet187.62428.7810.308
1242Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet187.50728.7990.326
139Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet187.24628.8390.366
1417Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord187.19528.8470.374
1512Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord187.03228.8720.399
162Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord186.81928.9050.432
1721Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord186.80028.9080.435
183Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet186.51628.9520.479
1988Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet186.47128.9590.486
2024William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet186.43228.9650.492
2148Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet186.19429.0020.529
2238David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord186.10429.0160.543
2337Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet185.58629.0970.624
2447AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet185.44629.1190.646
256Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord185.22329.1540.681
2632Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord185.08429.1760.703
2734Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord185.06529.1790.706
2895Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet184.31929.2970.824
2919Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota184.29429.3010.828
3013Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet183.94329.3570.884
3143Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet181.14729.8101.337
3296Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota177.32830.4521.979
3323J.J. YeleyBK RacingToyota176.58630.5802.107
3415Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet175.43330.7812.308
3572Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet175.02930.8522.379
3600Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet173.94131.0452.572
3799Kyle WeathermanStarCom RacingChevrolet172.26531.3472.874
387Reed SorensonPremium MotorsportsChevrolet172.11731.3742.901
3966Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota170.70231.6343.161
4051BJ McLeodRick Ware RacingFord