Results

Las Vegas Motor Speedway, South Point 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
14Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord188.77828.605
222Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord188.69928.6170.012
388Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet188.25828.6840.079
442Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet187.99028.7250.120
514Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord187.96328.7290.124
610Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord187.92428.7350.130
712Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord187.81328.7520.147
820Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota187.72228.7660.161
948Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet187.60428.7840.179
102Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord187.48728.8020.197
113Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet187.34428.8240.219
1224William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet187.30528.8300.225
1341Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord187.29828.8310.226
1421Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord187.07128.8660.261
1531Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet186.92228.8890.284
1611Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota186.80628.9070.302
176Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord186.63828.9330.328
1819Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota186.23928.9950.390
191Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet186.04729.0250.420
2017Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord185.98929.0340.429
2178Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota185.74629.0720.467
229Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet185.58029.0980.493
2334Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord185.44029.1200.515
2418Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota185.21729.1550.550
2595Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet185.18529.1600.555
2632Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord184.93829.1990.594
2738David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord184.72329.2330.628
2837Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet184.66029.2430.638
2947AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet184.60329.2520.647
3013Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet184.23129.3110.706
3143Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet182.81529.5380.933
3272Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet180.66229.8901.285
3399Kyle WeathermanStarCom RacingChevrolet180.58429.9031.298
3415Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet180.33729.9441.339
3596Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota179.97630.0041.399
3623J.J. YeleyBK RacingToyota179.43230.0951.490
3700Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet178.28330.2891.684
3851BJ McLeodRick Ware RacingFord177.53830.4161.811
3966Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota176.08530.6672.062
407Reed SorensonPremium MotorsportsChevrolet