Results

Las Vegas Motor Speedway, South Point 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
120Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota187.91128.737
24Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord187.83328.7490.012
322Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord187.82028.7510.014
411Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota187.66328.7750.038
542Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet187.20128.8460.109
69Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet187.07828.8650.128
778Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota186.90928.8910.154
818Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota186.90328.8920.155
912Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord186.82528.9040.167
1088Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet186.75428.9150.178
111Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet186.65128.9310.194
1241Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord186.62528.9350.198
132Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord186.61928.9360.199
1417Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord186.59928.9390.202
1514Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord186.58028.9420.205
1610Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord186.54828.9470.210
1748Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet186.50928.9530.216
183Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet186.48328.9570.220
1919Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota186.45128.9620.225
2021Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord186.43228.9650.228
2124William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet186.40028.9700.233
2231Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet185.86129.0540.317
236Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord185.64429.0880.351
2434Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord184.91329.2030.466