Results

Las Vegas Motor Speedway, South Point 400
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
120Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota181.25129.793
212Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord181.23829.7950.002
388Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet181.20229.8010.008
42Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord181.09929.8180.025
531Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet180.77729.8710.078
618Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota180.68129.8870.094
719Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota180.53029.9120.119
842Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet180.03029.9950.202
99Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet179.84430.0260.233
101Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet179.82630.0290.236
1124William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet179.66530.0560.263
1210Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord179.63530.0610.268
134Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord179.61130.0650.272
1478Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota179.52730.0790.286
1522Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord179.43230.0950.302
1637Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet179.39630.1010.308
173Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet179.17630.1380.345
1814Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord179.13430.1450.352
1911Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota178.95630.1750.382
2041Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord178.87930.1880.395
2143Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet178.17730.3070.514
2217Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord178.01830.3340.541
2321Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord177.96530.3430.550
2448Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet177.63230.4000.607
256Trevor BayneRoush Fenway RacingFord177.57930.4090.616
2647AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet176.91630.5230.730
2713Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet176.53430.5890.796
2834Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord176.31530.6270.834
2995Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet175.95330.6900.897
3032Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord175.10330.8391.046
3199Kyle WeathermanStarCom RacingChevrolet174.96730.8631.070
3238David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord174.78630.8951.102
3372Corey LaJoieTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet174.30030.9811.188
3415Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet172.50231.3041.511
3596Jeffrey EarnhardtGaunt Brothers RacingToyota171.38531.5081.715
3623J.J. YeleyBK RacingToyota171.28731.5261.733
3700Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet171.15131.5511.758
387Reed SorensonPremium MotorsportsChevrolet169.52931.8532.060
3951BJ McLeodRick Ware RacingFord168.13532.1172.324