Results

Martinsville Speedway, First Data 500
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
131Ryan NewmanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet95.70919.785
29Chase ElliottHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet94.91319.9510.166
318Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota94.78419.9780.193
42Brad KeselowskiTeam PenskeFord94.51020.0360.251
547AJ AllmendingerJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet94.24220.0930.308
614Clint BowyerStewart-Haas RacingFord94.20920.1000.315
720Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota94.20420.1010.316
813Ty DillonGermain RacingChevrolet94.17120.1080.323
978Martin Truex JrFurniture Row RacingToyota94.12520.1180.333
104Kevin HarvickStewart-Haas RacingFord94.11520.1200.335
1111Denny HamlinJoe Gibbs RacingToyota94.04520.1350.350
1288Alex BowmanHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet94.04120.1360.351
1312Ryan BlaneyTeam PenskeFord94.03120.1380.353
141Jamie McMurrayChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet94.02720.1390.354
1522Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord93.98520.1480.363
1648Jimmie JohnsonHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet93.94720.1560.371
1741Kurt BuschStewart-Haas RacingFord93.90520.1650.380
1837Chris BuescherJTG Daugherty RacingChevrolet93.76620.1950.410
193Austin DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet93.74320.2000.415
2017Ricky Stenhouse JrRoush Fenway RacingFord93.68220.2130.428
2110Aric AlmirolaStewart-Haas RacingFord93.56720.2380.453
2224William ByronHendrick MotorsportsChevrolet93.49720.2530.468
2319Daniel SuarezJoe Gibbs RacingToyota93.49720.2530.468
2438David RaganFront Row MotorsportsFord93.46020.2610.476
2521Paul MenardWood Brothers RacingFord93.41420.2710.486
266Matt KensethRoush Fenway RacingFord93.35920.2830.498
2742Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet93.20320.3170.532
2843Darrell Wallace JrRichard Petty MotorsportsChevrolet93.15220.3280.543
2995Regan SmithLeavine Family RacingChevrolet93.07920.3440.559
3034Michael McDowellFront Row MotorsportsFord92.85520.3930.608
3172Cole WhittTriStar MotorsportsChevrolet92.79220.4070.622
3232Matt DiBenedettoGo FAS RacingFord92.43420.4860.701
3396D.J. KenningtonGaunt Brothers RacingToyota92.17320.5440.759
3415Ross ChastainPremium MotorsportsChevrolet91.65120.6610.876
3523J.J. YeleyBK RacingToyota90.57720.9061.121
3666Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsToyota90.49520.9251.140
377Hermie SadlerPremium MotorsportsChevrolet90.20620.9921.207
3800Joey GaseStarCom RacingChevrolet90.12421.0111.226
3951Jeb BurtonRick Ware RacingFord90.11121.0141.229
4099Landon CassillStarCom RacingChevrolet89.97421.0461.261