Results

Silverstone
Pos No Class Drivers Team Car Laps Best Time Avg Speed
123LMP2Timothe Buret
Julien Canal
Will Stevens
Panis Barthez CompetitionLigier JSP217 - Gibson1:43.690
226LMP2Roman Rusinov
Andrea Pizzitola
Jean-Eric Vergne
G-Drive RacingOreca 07 - Gibson1:44.426
321LMP2Henrik Hedman
Ben Hanley
Nicolas Lapierre
Dragon SpeedOreca 07 - Gibson1:44.539
429LMP2Pierre Ragues
Nicolas Jamin
Nelson Panciatici
Duqueine EngineeringOreca 07 - Gibson1:44.782
540LMP2James Allen
Jose Gutierrez
Gary Findlay
G-Drive RacingOreca 07 - Gibson1:44.856
649LMP2Dennis Andersen
Anders Fjordbach
High Class RacingDallara P217 - Gibson1:45.374
724LMP2Norman Nato
Matthieu Vaxiviere
Paul Petit
Racing EngineeringOreca 07 - Gibson1:45.390
828LMP2Paul Lafargue
Paul-Loup Chatin
Memo Rojas
IDEC Sport RacingOreca 07 - Gibson1:45.436
939LMP2Alexandre Cougnaud
Jonathan Hirschi
Tristan Gommendy
Graff RacingOreca 07 - Gibson1:45.637
1032LMP2Will Owen
Hugo de Sadeleer
Wayne Boyd
United AutosportsLigier JSP217 - Gibson1:45.673
1131LMP2Ryan Cullen
Harrison Newey
Gustavo Menezes
Rebellion RacingOreca 07 - Gibson1:45.710
1222LMP2Phil Hanson
Filipe Albuquerque
United AutosportsLigier JSP217 - Gibson1:45.929
1347LMP2Roberto Lacorte
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Felipe Nasr
Scuderia Villorba CorseDallara P217 - Gibson1:46.059
1430LMP2Konstantin Tereshchenko
Henrique Chaves
AV FormulaDallara P217 - Gibson1:46.246
1525LMP2Mark Patterson
Ate de Jong
Tack Sung Kim
Algarve Pro RacingLigier JSP217 - Gibson1:51.655
1612LMP3Andrea Dromedari
Mattia Drudi
EurointernationalLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:55.508
176LMP3Terrence Woodward
Ross Kaiser
James Swift
360 RacingLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:55.554
182LMP3John Falb
Sean Rayhall
United AutosportsLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:55.662
193LMP3Anthony Wells
Garett Grist
Matt Bell
United AutosportsLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:55.803
2017LMP3Matthieu Lahaye
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
Francois Heriau
UltimateNorma M 30 - Nissan1:56.079
2115LMP3John Farano
Job van Uitert
Rob Garofall
RLR MotorsportLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:56.195
227LMP3Colin Noble Jr
Alex Kapadia
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie EcosseLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:56.323
239LMP3Alexander Talkanitsa
Alexander Talkanitsa Jr.
Yann Clairay
AT RacingLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:56.487
2411LMP3Giorgio Mondini
Kay van Berlo
EurointernationalLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:56.732
255LMP3Timur Boguslavskiy

Daniel Pronenko
Speed Factory RacingLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:56.754
2613LMP3Jakub Smiechowski
Martin Hippe
Inter Europol CompetitionLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:57.279
2719LMP3David Droux
Lucas Legeret
Romano Ricci
Yvan Muller RacingNorma M 30 - Nissan1:57.452
2818LMP3Laurent Millara
Natan Bihel
Yvan Muller RacingLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:57.690
2910LMP3Clement Mateu
Andres Mendez
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon TeamNorma M 30 - Nissan1:57.860
304LMP3Christian Vaglio
Iradj Alexander-David
Lucas Borga
GPC MotorsportLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:57.927
3114LMP3Paul Scheuschner
Luca Demarchi
Hendrik Still
Inter Europol CompetitionLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:57.979
3234LMP3Henning Enqvist
Jake Rattenbury
Jean-Marc Littman
Team VirageLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:58.043
3316LMP3Francesco Dracone
Jacopo Baratto
BHK MotorsportLigier JS P3 - Nissan1:58.182
3477LMGTEChristian Ried
Marvin Dienst
Dennis Olsen
Proton CompetitionPorsche Porsche 911 RSR1:58.704
3588LMGTEGianluca Roda
Giorgio Roda
Matteo Cairoli
Proton CompetitionPorsche Porsche 911 RSR1:58.764
3686LMGTEMichael Wainwright
Ben Barker
Alex Davison
Gulf RacingPorsche 911 RSR 9911:58.845
3766LMGTELiam Griffin
Alex MacDowall
Miguel Molina
JMW MotorsportFerrari F488 GTE1:58.972
3855LMGTEDuncan Cameron
Matt Griffin
Aaron Scott
Spirit of RaceFerrari F488 GTE1:59.141
3980LMGTEFabio Babini
Riccardo Pera
Bret Curtis
EbimotorsPorsche Porsche 911 RSR1:59.378
4083LMGTETracy Krohn
Niclas Jönsson
Andrea Bertolini
Krohn RacingFerrari F488 GTE1:59.521
4135LMP2Viktor Shaitar
Matevos Isaakyan
SMP RacingDallara P217 - Gibson