Results

Auto Club Speedway, NXS 300
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
122Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord178.90440.245
242Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet177.34440.5990.354
320Erik JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota177.06140.6640.419
42Paul MenardRichard Childress RacingChevrolet176.85240.7120.467
500Cole CusterStewart-Haas RacingFord176.57040.7770.532
61Elliott SadlerJR MotorsportsChevrolet176.28040.8440.599
73Ty DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet175.78640.9590.714
818Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota175.61041.0000.755
911Blake KochKaulig RacingChevrolet175.41341.0460.801
1021Daniel HemricRichard Childress RacingChevrolet175.31941.0680.823
1148Brennan PooleChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet175.05541.1300.885
1223Spencer GallagherGMS RacingChevrolet174.63441.2290.984
136Darrell Wallace JrRoush Fenway RacingFord174.49941.2611.016
1416Ryan ReedRoush Fenway RacingFord174.30941.3061.061
1598Casey MearsBiagi Denbeste RacingFord174.26241.3171.072
169William ByronJR MotorsportsChevrolet174.04341.3691.124
1762Brendan GaughanRichard Childress RacingChevrolet173.97241.3861.141
185Michael AnnettJR MotorsportsChevrolet173.80841.4251.180
1933Brandon JonesRichard Childress RacingChevrolet173.71241.4481.203
207Justin AllgaierJR MotorsportsChevrolet173.41041.5201.275
2119Matt TifftJoe Gibbs RacingToyota173.07341.6011.356
2239Ryan SiegRSS RacingChevrolet173.03141.6111.366
2324Corey LaJoieJGL RacingToyota172.54241.7291.484
2428Dakoda ArmstrongJGL RacingToyota172.41041.7611.516
2514J.J. YeleyTriStar MotorsportsToyota172.00241.8601.615
2651Jeremy ClementsJeremy Clements RacingChevrolet171.58041.9631.718
2793Jordan AndersonRSS RacingChevrolet171.39242.0091.764
284Ross ChastainJD MotorsportsChevrolet170.28942.2812.036
2978BJ McLeodBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet168.48042.7352.490
3099David StarrBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet168.41742.7512.506
318Jeff GreenBJ McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet168.15442.8182.573
320Garrett SmithleyJD MotorsportsChevrolet167.96542.8662.621
3307Ray Black JrSS-Green Light RacingChevrolet166.82143.1602.915
3490Mario GosselinKing AutosportChevrolet166.60143.2172.972
3540Timmy HillMBM MotorsportsDodge165.81143.4233.178
3613Carl LongMBM MotorsportsDodge164.92243.6573.412
3797Josh BilickiObaika RacingChevrolet156.23646.0845.839