Results

Bristol Motor Speedway, Food City 300
Pos Car no Driver Team Manufacturer Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
142Kyle LarsonChip Ganassi RacingChevrolet124.25915.442
218Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs RacingToyota124.00215.4740.032
320Christopher BellJoe Gibbs RacingToyota123.77015.5030.061
422Joey LoganoTeam PenskeFord123.57015.5280.086
521Daniel HemricRichard Childress RacingChevrolet123.53115.5330.091
623Chase ElliottGMS RacingChevrolet123.41915.5470.105
71Elliott SadlerJR MotorsportsChevrolet123.11015.5860.144
800Cole CusterStewart-Haas RacingFord123.02415.5970.155
912Austin CindricTeam PenskeFord123.00015.6000.158
107Justin AllgaierJR MotorsportsChevrolet122.99215.6010.159
1119Brandon JonesJoe Gibbs RacingToyota122.93715.6080.166
123Ty DillonRichard Childress RacingChevrolet122.85815.6180.176
132Matt TifftRichard Childress RacingChevrolet122.38815.6780.236
149Tyler ReddickJR MotorsportsChevrolet122.32615.6860.244
1516Ryan ReedRoush Fenway RacingFord122.15415.7080.266
164Ross ChastainJD MotorsportsChevrolet121.88315.7430.301
1711Ryan TruexKaulig RacingChevrolet121.82115.7510.309
185Michael AnnettJR MotorsportsChevrolet121.81315.7520.310
1960Chase BriscoeRoush Fenway RacingFord121.34315.8130.371
2038Jeff GreenRSS RacingChevrolet120.72515.8940.452
2151Jeremy ClementsJeremy Clements RacingChevrolet120.65615.9030.461
2239Ryan SiegRSS RacingChevrolet120.42215.9340.492
2340Chad FinchumMBM MotorsportsToyota120.08315.9790.537
24Garrett SmithleyMBM MotorsportsChevrolet120.06015.9820.540
2536Alex LabbeDGM RacingChevrolet119.82016.0140.572
2635Joey GaseSS-Green Light RacingChevrolet119.26916.0880.646
2790Josh WilliamsDGM RacingChevrolet118.84816.1450.703
2852David StarrJimmy Means RacingChevrolet118.20416.2330.791
2976Spencer BoydSS-Green Light RacingChevrolet118.10916.2460.804
308Ray Black JrB. J. McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet117.97816.2640.822
3101Vinnie MillerJD MotorsportsChevrolet117.33616.3530.911
3278JA Junior AvilaB. J. McLeod MotorsportsChevrolet116.39016.4861.044
3389Morgan ShepherdShepherd Racing VenturesChevrolet115.61116.5971.155
3493J.J. YeleyRSS RacingChevrolet115.11916.6681.226
3555Bayley CurreyJ.P. MotorsportsToyota111.19617.2561.814
3674Stephen LeichtMike Harmon RacingChevrolet109.88417.4622.020